Canon EOS 500N 35mm Film Camera Body Only – Vintage Camera Hut
Canon EOS 500N 35mm
Canon EOS 500N
EOS 500N
eos 500n vch
Canon EOS 500N 35mm Film Camera Body Only
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Canon EOS 500N 35mm
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Canon EOS 500N
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, EOS 500N
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, eos 500n vch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Canon EOS 500N 35mm Film Camera Body Only

Canon EOS 500N 35mm Film Camera Body Only

Regular price
£49
Sale price
£49
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

TESTED AND FULLY WORKING: Canon EOS 500N 

  • The EOS 500N is a 35mm Single-Lens Reflex film camera
  • Has an EF lens mount making it compatible with any EF lens.
  • The viewfinder offers a 0.7x magnification, 90% coverage, centre autofocus, wide autofocus and many more.
  • 6 shooting modes: full auto, portrait, landscape, macro, sports and night scene.
  • Also features 5 advanced modes, P, Av, Tv, M, A-DEP
  • Built-in flash - The fastest shutter speed with flash was measured at 1/90 of a second

You'll need a lens, 35mm film and CR123 batteries 

Pictures for every product that you see are our own photos but It's not without exception that some are the actual pictures of the item. Due to the utter amount of different items we're unable to photograph them one by one.

With this being said the pictures you see here are only indicative of the item you will receive 

If you need more details please feel free to contact us

Delivery

UK Delivery:
Order before 2pm (Mon–Fri) for next working day dispatch. Orders placed after 2pm are dispatched the following working day and will not arrive the next day. All deliveries are fully tracked and insured.

Need it urgently?
Upgrade at checkout to Royal Mail Tracked Guaranteed by 1pm® for a fully tracked, priority service with guaranteed next working day delivery by 1pm. All deliveries are fully tracked and insured.

We offer Free UK Standard Delivery on orders over £200, which is automatically applied at checkout once the threshold is reached.

Warranty

All items come with three months guarantee unless otherwise stated. For full information, see our Terms and Conditions page.

Returns

For full information on the return policy, see our Returns page.

Fast Shipping

UK, UE, USA

3 Months Warranty

Included With All Purchases

Expert Support

Customer Service Team

Secure Payment

Secure & Private Payments

logo-paypal paypal